2009 Fall Soccer Schedule

DUE TO THE OVERWHELMING RAIN THIS SEASON, WE'VE HAD A BUNCH OF MAKE-UPS. WE HOPE THIS SCHEDULE GETS THE REMAINING GAMES IN AND WE HAVE FOUND SOME ERRORS IN THE PAST2 DAYS WITH THIS, SO PLEASE CONTINUE TO CHECK WITH COACHES FOR LATEST INFO. WITH THEIR HELP, AND YOUR COOPERATION, WE WILL GET THIS SEASON COMPLETED.

THANKS FOR ALL THE PATIENCE, LYSA BOARD.

NOV 4th 11PM, LAST REVISION. FINAL FALL 09 RAINOUT SCHEDULE

U4 COED *(WBT)=WILSON BANK & TRUST  *(WJB)=WALTER J BAIRD MIDDLE SCHOOL

Date

Day

Time

Teams

Field

NOV 1st 

SUN

2:30PM

RED VS MINT

WBT1

1:15PM

TURQUOISE VS ROYAL

WBT2

NOV 2nd

MON

5:45PM

RED VS MINT

WBT1

5:45PM

TURQUOISE VS ROYAL

WBT2

NOV 7TH

SAT

9:00AM

RED VS ROYAL

LYSA 3C

9:00AM

TURQUOISE VS MINT

LYSA 3D

 

NOV 9TH

MON

5:45PM

RED VS TURQUOISE

WBT1

5:45PM

MINT VS ROYAL

WBT2

 

NOV 14TH

SAT

9:00AM

RED VS ROYAL

LYSA 3C

9:00AM

TURQUOISE VS MINT

LYSA 3D

 

 

 

U5/6 GIRLS  (WBT)=WILSON BANK & TRUST  *(WJB)=WALTER J BAIRD MIDDLE SCHOOL

Date

Day

Time

Teams

Field

NOV 1st

SUN

3:15PM

LAVENDER VS YELLOW

WBT1

2:00PM

TURQUOISE VS LIME

WBT2

 

NOV 2nd

MON

NO MAKEUP

LAVENDER VS YELLOW-cancel sickness

WBT1

6:30PM

TURQUOISE VS LIME

WBT2

NOV 7TH

SAT

10:00AM

LAVENDER VS LIME

LYSA 3F

10:00AM

TURQUOISE VS YELLOW

LYSA 3G

 

NOV 9TH

MON

6:30PM

LAVENDER VS TURQUOISE

WBT1

6:30PM

YELLOW VS LIME

WBT2

 

NOV 14TH

SAT

10:00AM

LAVENDER VS LIME

LYSA 3F

10:00AM

TURQUOISE VS YELLOW

LYSA 3G

 

 

 

 

 

U5 BOYS   *(WBT)=WILSON BANK & TRUST  *(WJB)=WALTER J BAIRD MIDDLE SCHOOL

Date

Day

Time

Teams

Field

NOV 1ST

SUN

1:00PM

KELLY VS RED

WBT1

 

NOV 2ND

MON

7:15PM

NAVY VS ROYAL

WBT1

NOV 5TH

THURS

5:45PM

KELLY VS WHITE

WJB

6:30PM

NAVY VS RED

WBT2

 

NOV 7TH

SAT

9:00AM

KELLY VS ROYAL

LYSA 3G

9:00AM

WHITE VS BURGUNDY

LYSA 3F

9:00AM

RED VS NAVY

LYSA 3E

NOV 9TH

MON

5:45PM

ROYAL VS BURGUNDY

WBT2

NOV 12TH

THURS

5:45PM

NAVY VS BURGUNDY

WBT1

5:45PM

ROYAL VS WHITE

WBT2

NOV 14TH   

SAT

9:00AM

KELLY VS WHITE

LYSA 3G

9:00AM

RED VS BURGUNDY

LYSA 3F

9:00AM

ROYAL VS NAVY

LYSA 3E

 

 

 

U6 BOYS   *(WBT)=WILSON BANK & TRUST  *(WJB)=WALTER J BAIRD MIDDLE SCHOOL

Date

Day

Time

Teams

Field

NOV 1ST

SUN

2:45PM

WHITE VS ROYAL

WBT2

4:00PM

HUNTER VS RED

WBT1

3:30PM

SILVER VS RUST

WBT2

NOV 2ND

MON

7:15PM

HUNTER VS SILVER

WBT2

NOV 5TH

THURS

5:45PM

WHITE VS RUST

WJB

5:45PM

HUNTER VS ROYAL

WBT2

5:45PM

SILVER VS RED

WBT1

NOV 7TH

SAT

10:00AM

WHITE VS ROYAL

LYSA 3C

10:00AM

RUST VS RED

LYSA 3D

10:00AM

SILVER VS HUNTER

LYSA 3E

NOV 14TH

SAT

10:00AM

WHITE VS SILVER

LYSA 3C

10:00AM

HUNTER VS RUST

LYSA 3D

10:00AM

RED VS ROYAL

LYSA 3E

 

U8GIRLS   *(WBT)=WILSON BANK & TRUST  *(WJB)=WALTER J BAIRD MIDDLE SCHOOL

Date

Day

Time

Teams

Field

Nov 1st

SUND

1:00PM

PINK VS PURPLE

WBT3

1:45PM

LEMON VS TURQUOISE

WBT3

 

NOV 3RD

TUES

6:30PM

PURPLE VS LEMON

WJB

 

NOV 5TH

THURS

5:45PM

PINK VS LEMON

WJB

6:30PM

PURPLE VS TURQUOISE

WJB

NOV 7TH

SAT

9:00AM

PINK VS PURPLE

LYSA 3A

12:00PM

LEMON VS PURPLE

LYSA 3B

NOV 12TH

THURS

6:30PM

LEMON VS TURQUOISE

WJB

 

NOV 14TH

SAT

9:00AM

PINK VS PURPLE

LYSA 3A

9:00AM

LEMON VS TURQUOISE

LYSA 3B

U8 BOYS   *(WBT)=WILSON BANK & TRUST  *(WJB)=WALTER J BAIRD MIDDLE SCHOOL

Date

Day

Time

Teams

Field

NOV 1ST

SUN

2:30PM

RED VS BURGUNDY

WBT3

3:15PM

KELLY VS NAVY

WBT3

4:00PM

RUST VS BLACK

WBT3

NOV 2ND

MON

5:45PM

RED VS BLACK

WBT3

6:30PM

WHITE VS NAVY

WBT3

NOV 5TH

THUR

5:45PM

WHITE VS SILVER

WBT3

 

NOV 7TH

SAT

10:00AM

RED VS SILVER

LYSA 3A

10:00AM

KELLY VS BLACK

LYSA 3B

11:00AM

WHITE VS BURGUNDY

LYSA 3A

11:00AM

RUST VS NAVY

LYSA 3B

1:30PM

RUST VS BLACK---DH

LYSA 3A

1:30PM

KELLY VS BURGUNDY---DH

LYSA 3B

NOV 9TH

MON

5:45PM

RED VS NAVY

WBT3

6:30PM

WHITE VS BLACK

WBT3

NOV 12TH

THURS

5:45PM

KELLY VS SILVER

WBT3

6:30PM

RUST VS BURGUNDY

WBT3

NOV 14TH

SAT

10:00AM

RED VS RUST

LYSA 3A

10:00AM

SILVER VS NAVY

LYSA 3B

11:00AM

KELLY VS WHITE

LYSA 3A

11:00AM

BLACK VS BURGUNDY

LYSA 3B

 

U10 GIRLS   (WBT)=WILSON BANK & TRUST  *(WJB)=WALTER J BAIRD MIDDLE SCHOOL

Date

Day

Time

Teams

Field

NOV 1ST

SUN

1:00PM

FUCHSIA VS MINT

WBT4

2:00PM

LAVENDER VS COLUMBIA

WBT4

 

NOV 2ND

MON

5:45PM

COLUMBIA VS LAVENDER

WBT4

NOV 5TH

THUR

5:45PM

MINT VS COLUMBIA

WBT4

6:30PM

LAVENDER VS FUCHSIA

WBT4

 

NOV 9TH

Mon

5:45PM

COLUMBIA VS FUCHSIA

WBT4

 

CANCELLED

no makeup

MINT VS LAVENDER

WBT4

NOV 12TH

THURS

5:45PM

MINT VS LAVENDER

WBT4

NOV 14TH

SAT

12:00PM

MINT VS LAVENDER

WBT4

1:15PM

COLUMBIA VS FUCHSIA

WBT4

 

 

 

U10 BOYS   *(WBT)=WILSON BANK & TRUST  *(WJB)=WALTER J BAIRD MIDDLE SCHOOL

Date

Day

Time

Teams

Field

NOV 1ST

SUN

3:00PM

RED VS SILVER

WBT4

4:00PM

KELLY VS NAVY

WBT4

 

NOV 2ND

MON

6:30PM

SILVER VS RED

WBT4

 

NOV 5TH

THURS

5:45PM

KELLY VS SILVER

WJB

6:30PM

RED VS NAVY

WJB

NOV 7TH

SAT

12:00PM

SILVER VS NAVY

WBT4

1:15PM

KELLY VS RED

WBT4

2:30PM

NAVY VS SILVER---DH

WBT4

 

NOV 12TH

THURS

6:30PM

KELLY VS NAVY

WBT4

NOV 14TH

SAT

12:00PM

SILVER VS NAVY

WJB

1:15PM

KELLY VS RED

WJB

 

 

 

 

U13 Coed         ***WJB=WALTER J BAIRD MIDDLE SCHOOL FOOTBALL FIELD

Date

Day

Time

Teams

Field

NOV 3RD

TUES

5:45PM

Rust vs Hunter

WJB

6:45PM

Royal vs Red

WJB

 

NOV 5TH

THUR

7:15PM

Royal vs Hunter

WJB

NOV 6TH

FRI

6:00PM

Rust vs Red

WJB

NOV 7TH

SAT

9:00AM

Red vs Rust

WJB

10:30AM

Royal vs Hunter

WJB

 

NOV 9TH

MON

5:45PM

Rust vs Royal

WJB

6:45PM

Red vs Hunter

WJB

 

CANCELLED
no makeup

Rust vs Hunter—issue

WJB

NOV 14TH

SAT

9:00AM

Royal vs Hunter

WJB

10:30AM

Rust vs Red

WJB